February 23, 2024

Ashwa Morocco and Polished Girl should fight out the finish of the Kakatiya Million | BetaVersa

3 min read


Ashwa Morocco and Polished Girl should fight out the finish of the Kakatiya Million, the main event of Monday’s (Feb. 12) races.

1. SAROORNAGAR PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), rated up to 25 (Cat. III) — 12.50 p.m.: 1. Golden Inzio (1) Ajay Kumar 62, 2. Stoli (11) Kiran Naidu 62, 3. Wandring Warrior (3) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 62, 4. Bien Pensant (8) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 61.5, 5. Blue Label (10) Md. Ekram Alam 61.5, 6. Federer (5) Ashad Asbar 61.5, 7. Riffa (12) Mukesh Kumar 60.5, 8. Char Ek Char (2) Mohit Singh 60, 9. Glimmer Of Hope (4) Surya Prakash 60, 10. That’s My Way (6) Afroz Khan 58.5, 11. Zidane (7) Deepak Singh 58 and 12. Good Tidings (9) Md. Ismail 57.5.

1. GOLDEN INZIO, 2. GLIMMER OF HOPE, 3. BIEN PENSANT

2. KAMAREDDY CUP (Div. II) (1,400m), 5-y-o and upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 1.20: 1. Doe A Deer (1) Afroz Khan 61, 2. China Town (10) Ashad Asbar 60.5, 3. Saint Emilion (7) Vivek G 58, 4. Indian King (9) Mukesh Kumar 56.5, 5. Angel Tesoro (6) P. Sai Kumar 56, 6. Park Lane (5) Md. Ismail 54, 7. Forever Bond (2) Surya Prakash 53.5, 8. Silver Arrow (3) Kaviraj 52.5, 9. Royal Pal (8) Nakhat Singh 51.5 and 10. Track Blazer (4) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 51.5.

1. SILVER ARROW, 2. DOE A DEER, 3. PARK LANE

3. RISING STAR PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m), rated 80 and above (Cat. I) — 1.50: 1. Malaala (3) Ajay Kumar 62.5, 2. Soloist (5) Vivek G 62.5, 3. Huntingdon (8) Mukesh Kumar 61.5, 4. Beauty Blaze (2) P. Sai Kumar 59.5, 5. Painted Apache (1) P. Ajeeth Kumar 56.5, 6. High Reward (6) R.S. Jodha 54.5, 7. Laurus (4) Abhay Singh 50 and 8. True Icon (7) Surya Prakash 50.

1. MALAALA, 2. HUNTINGDON, 3. SOLOIST

4. JANGAON PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II) — 2.20: 1. See My Spark (5) Mukesh Kumar 60, 2. Stoic Hero (8) Deepak Singh 59, 3. La Mirage (3) P. Sai Kumar 58, 4. Adbhut (1) Md. Ekram Alam 55.5, 5. Pinatubo (9) Surya Prakash 55, 6. Silk (6) Ajay Kumar 53, 7. Wind Sprite (4) Afroz Khan 53, 8. Silver Act (7) Vivek G 52.5, 9. Star Racer (10) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 52.5 and 10. Colt Pistol (2) Hindu Singh 51.

1. ADBHUT, 2. SILVER ACT, 3. SEE MY SPARK

5. KAMAREDDY CUP (Div. I) (1,400m), 5-y-o and upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 2.55: 1. Crimson Rose (1) Abhay Singh 61, 2. Power Ranger (5) Md. Ekram Alam 61, 3. Voice Of A Dream (4) P. Ajeeth Kumar 59.5, 4. D World (8) Deepak Singh 57, 5. Master Touch (6) Mukesh Kumar 56.5, 6. Beauty Flame (2) N.B. Kuldeep 55, 7. Sadiya (3) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 53.5, 8. Wot’s Up Jay (9) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 53.5, 9. Dream Jewel (7) Ajay Kumar 52.5, 10. Jet Falcon (10) Vivek G 51.5 and 11. Spectacular Cruise (11) Kaviraj 50.

1. CRIMSON ROSE, 2. VOICE OF A DREAM, 3. JET FALCON

6. VAGAVATHI CUP (1,600m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II) — 3.30: 1. Ivanhoe (3) Surya Prakash 60, 2. N R I Superpower (7) Kaviraj 59.5, 3. D Yes Boss (5) Ashad Asbar 58, 4. Just Incredible (8) Kiran Naidu 56, 5. Blazing Gun (10) Vivek G 55, 6. Detective (4) Abhay Singh 54.5, 7. Kings Best (12) A.A. Vikrant 54, 8. First Class (6) P. Sai Kumar 53, 9. Toffee (11) Md. Ekram Alam 53, 10. Sacred Bond (1) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 52.5, 11. Beldona (2) Mohit Singh 52 and 12. Grand Duke (9) Nakhat Singh 51.

1. SACRED BOND, 2. FIRST CLASS, 3. TOFFEE

7. KAKATIYA MILLION (1,200m), 4-y-o and upward — 4.05: 1. Candy Girl (9) Md. Ekram Alam 56, 2. O Hansini (3) Vivek G 56, 3. Ashoka (5) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 55.5, 4. Brilliant Star (4) P. Sai Kumar 55.5, 5. Kingston (1) R.S. Jodha 55.5, 6. Angelita (8) Mohit Singh 54, 7. Ashwa Morocco (2) Hindu Singh 54, 8. City Of Bliss (10) Mukesh Kumar 54, 9. Kenaf (7) Afroz Khan 54 and 10. Polished Girl (6) Suraj Narredu 54.

1. ASHWA MOROCCO, 2. POLISHED GIRL, 3. ASHOKA

8. RISING STAR PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m), rated 80 and above (Cat. I) — 4.40: 1. Mysterious Angel (7) P. Ajeeth Kumar 63, 2. Siddharth (6) Mukesh Kumar 62.5, 3. Watch My Stride (1) Abhay Singh 61, 4. Akido (3) Md. Ekram Alam 59.5, 5. Thanks (4) Mohit Singh 57.5, 6. Strauss (8) Vivek G 55, 7. Faith (2) Kaviraj 52 and 8. Nightmare (5) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 50.

1. WATCH MY STRIDE, 2. SIDDHARTH, 3. AKIDO

9. SAROORNAGAR PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), rated upto 25 (Cat. III) — 5.15: 1. American Flame (8) Mukesh Kumar 62, 2. Magical Power (9) Surya Prakash 62, 3. Taaliyah (13) Kiran Naidu 62, 4. Exeter (5) Ashad Asbar 61.5, 5. London Bell (4) R.S. Jodha 61, 6. Reining Queen (1) Nakhat Singh 61, 7. It’s My Life (3) Ajay Kumar 60.5, 8. Setastar (2) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 60.5, 9. Pair Of Wings (11) Mohit Singh 60, 10. Sea Of Class (10) A.A. Vikrant 60, 11. Nav Lakhaa (7) Deepak Singh 58, 12. Blue Brigade (6) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 55 and 13. Cephalonia (12) Afroz Khan 50.

1. EXETER, 2. PAIR OF WINGS, 3. AMERICAN FLAME

Day’s Best: MALAALA

Jackpot: (i) 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Mini Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5 & 6. (ii) 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4, (ii) 4, 5 & 6, (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Copyright © All rights reserved. | Newsphere by AF themes.